我们使用 Cookie 来记住您对功能性和个人功能所做的选择,目的是让您在使用我们的网站时获得更好的体验。继续使用我们的网站,即表示您同意我们使用 Cookie。请参阅我们的隐私权 Cookie 政策以了解更多信息

American Art / Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Canal with Three Bridges 4 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (12.4 x 17.5 cm.) (Executed in 1914.)

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, NEW YORK
拍品 45
Oscar Bluemner
(1867-1938)
Canal with Three Bridges 4 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (12.4 x 17.5 cm.)
2022 年 8 月 24 日,美东夏令时间 14:00
纽约

US$1,000 - US$1,500

拥有类似的物品?

在线提交您的物品,可免费获得拍卖估价。

如何出售

在找类似物品?

我们的美国艺术品专家可以帮您在拍卖会上或通过私人洽购找到类似物品。

寻找当地专家

Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938)

Canal with Three Bridges
signed with monogrammed initials 'OFB' (lower left) and dated 'nov 10-14' (lower left) and inscribed with title in German (on the verso) and annotated extensively (throughout the image and on the verso)
crayon, ink and graphite on paper, unframed
4 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (12.4 x 17.5 cm.)
Executed in 1914.

Provenance
O'Hara Gallery, New York.
Acquired from the above by the present owner, circa 2010-11.

附加信息